Czech Development Agency | Caritas Czech Republic
The project aims to develop and implement a sustainable model of primary healthcare services in order to improve the quality, availability and consistency of healthcare services, as well as the creation and implementation of primary healthcare data exchange and analytical standards in Georgia.
Case Study
The strong healthcare system and primary health care as its foundation is important. The Government of Georgia is implementing reforms in order to strengthen the public system. Within the framework of this reform, the Ministry of Labor, Health and Social Affairs (MOLHSA) is interested in implementing primary healthcare and results based funding and quality management system. The main target group of the project is the Ministry of Labor, Health and Social Affairs, which has developed a tool for clinical indicators of quality improvement.